?

Log in

Long time no post

Sorry for not posting since....october?! HOLY...oh well, it's not like a lot of people read my entries... :P

XD 
There's a character in How I Met Your Mother named Terra and another character in The Middle named Axel...what's going on? XD

Looks like even prime time TV knows about KH or something. What's next, Roxas and Riku as crime scene detectives? rofl


....One can only hope! 

Yey!

I finally have the Christmas Town Sora Play Arts figure!  wooo! :D 

Yeah, I'm starting to collect Kingdom Hearts figurines because I'm so cool. (If you didn't know, I'm obsessed with KH and FF:U)

I also have Riku, Roxas, and Lightning from Final Fantasy XIII XD

If you wanna see it, visit my DeviantArt! : http://atiragrame3.deviantart.com/#/d31d4ua

;}

College HW

So I have to do these set of journals, 2 pages each, due this upcoming Thursday. Plus, I have a research paper that needs to be approved before November so that I can get extra credit...hopefully. Ugh, so much work and so little time.

On the bright side, I finally got cable in my room, lol. :]

Tags:

Newbie!

So, yeah....i made a live journal...

...what now? XD

Profile

atiragramelight
AtiragrameLight

Latest Month

March 2011
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taylor Savvy